HPSD Senior High Track and Field Meet

Following are the results of the High Prairie School Division Track & Field meet held at the E.W. Pratt High School/Prairie River Junior High School track May 17. School abbreviations are as follows: EWP – High Prairie E.W. Pratt High School; GPV – Donnelly G.P. Vanier School: KIN – Kinuso School: RMSS – Slave Lake Roland Michener School: SLLOS – Slave Lake Lakeside Outreach School. Only the top three in each category listed, some times and/or scores not recorded.

Junior Women’s 100-Metres

  1. Kelly Cox, EWP
  2. McKenzie Raymond, KIN
  3. Gabby Leclerc, GPV

Junior Women’s 200-metres

  1. Jessica Whalen, EWP

Junior Women’s 400-Metres

  1. Jessica Whalen, EWP

Junior Women’s 800-Metres

  1. Jessica Whalen, EWP
  2. Sage Keay, EWP
  3. Mischa Deering, EWP

Junior Women’s 1,500-Metres

  1. Mischa Deering, EWP

Junior Women’s Long Jump

  1. Kelly Cox, EWP, 4.42 metres
  2. Jessica Whalen, EWP, 4.36 metres
  3. McKenzie Raymond, KIN 3.80 metres

Junior Women’s High Jump

  1. Kelly Cox, EWP, 1.22 metres
  2. Gabby Leclerc, GPV, 1.16 metres
  3. McKenzie Raymond, KIN, 1.11 metres

Junior Women’s Triple Jump

  1. Kelly Cox, EWP, 9.70 metres
  2. Jessica Whalen, EWP, 7.40 metres
  3. Payton Grayson, KIN, 6.20 metres

Junior Women’s Discus

  1. Sage Keay, EWP, 20.72 metres
  2. Mischa Deering, EWP, 20.40 metres
  3. Payton Sherrard, SLLOS, 15.21 metres

Junior Women’s Javelin

  1. Sage Keay, EWP, 20.85 metres
  2. Payton Sherrard, SLLOS, 12.28 metres

Junior Women’s Shot Put

  1. Sage Keay, EWP, 9.28 metres
  2. Mischa Deering, EWP, 8.41 metres

Intermediate Women’s 100-Metres

  1. Jessica Gordon, EWP
  2. Brielle Kit, EWP

Intermediate Women’s 200-Metres

  1. Jessica Gordon, EWP

Intermediate Women’s 800-Metres

  1. Heidi Porisky, EWP

Intermediate Women’s 1,500-Metres

  1. Chloe Bonnell, RMSS

Intermediate Women’s Long Jump

  1. Jessica Gordon, EWP, 3.82 metres

Intermediate Women’s High Jump

  1. Heidi Porisky, EWP, 1.25 metres
  2. Brielle Kit, EWP, 1.21 metres

Intermediate Women’s Triple Jump

  1. Heidi Porisky, EWP, 9.34 metres
  2. Elle McIntosh, EWP, 8.60 metres

Intermediate Women’s Discus

  1. Heidi Porisky, EWP, 21.62 metres
  2. Chloe Bonnell, RMSS, 20.70 metres
  3. Elle McIntosh, EWP, 18.47 metres

Intermediate Women’s Javelin

  1. Heidi Porisky, EWP, 23.11 metres
  2. Elle McIntosh, EWP, 20.30 metres

Intermediate Women’s Shot Put

  1. Chloe Bonnell, RMSS, 9.81 metres
  2. Elle McIntosh, EWP, 9.30 metres
  3. Brielle Kit, EWP, 8.09 metres

Senior Women’s 100-Metres

  1. Aira Dominguez, EWP

Senior Women’s 200-Metres

  1. Abbie Cottingham, EWP
  2. Ella Deering, EWP

Senior Women’s 400-Metres

  1. Abbie Cottingham, EWP
  2. Ella Deering, EWP
    Senior Women’s 800-Metres
  3. Ella Deering

Senior Women’s Long Jump

  1. Abbie Cottingham, EWP, 4.12 metres
  2. Aira Dominguez, EWP, 3.93 metres
  3. Gabby Leflair, GPV, 3.56 metres

Senior Women’s High Jump

  1. Ella Deering, EWP, N/A
  2. Kirsten Yellowknee SLLOS, N/A

Senior Women’s Triple Jump

  1. Aira Dominuez, EWP, 8.10 metres
  2. Kirsten Yellowknee, SLLOS, 5.00 metres

Senior Women’s Discus

  1. Abbie Cottingham, EWP, 22.55 metres
  2. Kirsten Yellowknee, SLLOS, 10.01 metres

Senior Women’s Javelin

  1. Abbie Cottingham, EWP, 22.11 metres

Senior Women’s Shot Put

  1. Kirsten Yellowknee, SLLOS, 4.48 metres

Junior Men’s 100-Metres

  1. Denis Gagne, GPV
  2. Franci Simogan, EWP
  3. Randy Pusao, GPV

Junior Men’s 200-Metres

  1. Franci Simogan, EWP
  2. Randy Pusao, GPV
  3. Nolen Jong, EWP

Junior Men’s 400-Metres

  1. Aaron Archbold, EWP
  2. Randy Pusao, GPV
  3. Leighton Halldorson, EWP

Junior Men’s 800-Metres

  1. Nolen Jong, EWP
  2. Liam Bilyk, EW.

Junior Men’s Long Jump

  1. Aaron Archbold, EWP, 4.58 metres
  2. Franci Simogan, EWP, 4.50 metres
  3. Liam Bilyk, EWP, 4.43 metres

Junior Men’s High Jump

  1. Aaron Archbold, EWP, 1.45 metres
  2. Liam Bilyk, EWP, 1.42 metres
  3. Franci Simogan, EWP, 1.39 metres

Junior Men’s Triple Jump

  1. Franci Simogan, EWP, 11.70 metres
  2. Aaron Archbold, EWP, 10.40 metres
  3. Liam Bilyk, EWP, 9.50 metres

Junior Men’s Discus

  1. Nolen Jong, EWP, 30.48 metres
  2. Liam Bilyk, EWP, 20.60 metres
  3. Morgan Saitz, KIN, 16.52 metres

Junior Men’s Javelin

  1. Cam Patenaude, EWP, 33.64 metres
  2. Aaron Archbold, EWP, 32.60 metres
  3. Nolen Jong, EWP, 23.65 metres

Junior Men’s Shot Put

  1. Cam Patenaude, EWP, 12.35 metres
  2. Brady Kit, EWP, 9.39 metres
  3. Kane Brideau, N/A, 9.11 metres

Intermediate Men’s 100-Metres

  1. R.J. Grievson, EWP
  2. Korven Herr, EW
  3. Humberto Espinoza, RMSS

Intermediate Men’s 200-Metres

  1. R.J. Grievson, EWP
  2. Jethro Green, RMSS
  3. Gage Sorty, RMSS

Intermediate Men’s 400-Metres

  1. Gage Sorty, RMSS

Intermediate Men’s 800-Metres

  1. Jethro Green, RMSS,
  2. Carter Auger, EWP

Intermediate Men’s 1,500-Metres

  1. Carter Auger, EWP

Intermediate Men’s 3,000-Metres

  1. Jethro Green, RMSS
  2. Gage Sorty, RMSS

Intermediate Men’s Long Jump

  1. R.J. Grievson, EWP, N/A
  2. Korven Herr, EWP, N/A

Intermediate Men’s High Jump

  1. R.J. Grievson, EWP
  2. Sam Whalen, EWP
  3. Kevin Bruneua, EWP

Intermediate Men’s Triple Jump

  1. Korven Herr, EWP, 10.40 metres

Intermediate Men’s Discus

  1. Leon Palisoc, EWP, 27.17 metres
  2. Connor McNabb, EWP, 23.20 metres
  3. Carter Auger, EWP, 15.46 metres

Intermediate Men’s Javelin

  1. R.J. Grievson, EWP, 37.62 metres
  2. Leon Palisoc, EWP 27.63 metres
  3. Cane Brideau, SLLOS, 19.40 metres

Intermediate Men’s Shot Put

  1. Carter Auger, EWP, 997 metres
  2. Connor McNabb, EWP, 9.28 metres
  3. Leon Palisoc, EWP, 8.67 metres

Senior Men’s 100-Metres

  1. Mondi Lascuna, EWP
  2. Raiden Duchesneau, EWP
  3. Ryan Martin, EWP

Senior Men’s 200-Metres

  1. Mondi Lascuna, EWP
  2. Raiden Duchesneau, EWP
  3. Clarence Lindo, EWP

Senior Men’s 400-Metres

  1. Humberto Salas, RMSS
  2. Bryn Libano, RMSS

Senior Men’s 800-Metres

  1. Bryn Lipano, RMSS
  2. Theron Mindel, EWP

Senior Men’s 1,500-Metres

  1. Keenan Price, EWP
  2. Theron Mindel, EWP

Senior Men’s 3,000-Metres

  1. Keenan Price, EWP
  2. Theron Mindel, EWP

Senior Men’s Long Jump

  1. Mondi Lascuna, EWP, 5.59 metres
  2. Ryan Martin, EWP, 5.29 metres
  3. Raiden Duchesneau, EWP, 5.16 metres

Senior Men’s High Jump

  1. Mondi Lascuna, EWP, 1,55 metres
  2. Luwie Kleyn, GPV, 1.53 metres
  3. Ryan Martin, EWP, 1.45 metres

Senior Men’s Triple Jump

  1. Raiden Duchesneau, EWP, 10.40 metres
  2. Austin McLaughlin KIN, 9.82 metres
  3. Clarence Lindo, EWP, 9.15 metres

Senior Men’s Discus

  1. Austin McLaughlin, KIN, 28.30 metres
  2. Aaron Mindel, EWP, 26.94 metres
  3. Cordell Smith, EWP, 19.65 metres

Senior Men’s Javelin

  1. Jayden Boucher, GPV, 36.70 metres
  2. Aaron Mindel, EWP, 35.11 metres
  3. Cordell Lennie, EWP, 19.24 metres

Senior Men’s Shot Put

  1. Austin McLaughlin, KIN, 8.68 metres
  2. Aaron Mindel, EWP, 8.14 metres
  3. Humberto Salas, RMSS, 6.92 metres

Share this post