Central Peace – Notley Poll-by-Poll Results [Unofficial results – 73 of 75 polls reporting]

PollPoll NameElector
Count
LOEWEN
TODD
UCP
MCCUAIG-BOYD
MARG
NDP
MCKIM
TRAVIS
AP
MEYER 
WAYNE F.
LIB
Vote
Total
1FOX CREEK S28288961104
2FOX CREEK CENTRAL317113196138
3FOX CREEK NE254991751122
4FOX CREEK NW3381071572131
5LITTLE SMOKY451179133195
6VALLEYVIEW S307886498
7SWEATHOUSE CREEK20280164100
8TOWN OF VALLEYVIEW NW378107314142
9TOWN OF VALLEYVIEW NE438106269141
10TOWN OF VALLEYVIEW SE2959121112125
11VALLEYVIEW RURAL N4471582511194
12NEW FISH CREEK22611287127
13CALAIS N1642835669
14CALAIS S211386116115
15STURGEON/CLARKSON1921021051118
16CROOKED CREEK3801192413156
17DEBOLT25114529112187
18GOODWIN1338483196
19NORTH DEBOLT172891073109
20GUY406129457181
21MCLENNAN RURAL34111179152207
22MCLENNAN EAST286697472152
23DONNELLY45814593102250
24FALHER SW3199325142134
25FALHER E330832744118
26FALHER RURAL1905024478
27GIROUXVILLE18856405101
28CULP215972731128
29JEAN COTE1407028199
30TANGENT183105178130
31EAGLESHAM31417931112223
32WANHAM4311513113195
33WOKING3621575314224
34RYCROFT VILLAGE4161555517227
35RYCROFT RURAL3451474692204
36SPIRIT RIVER SW400922682128
37SPIRIT RIVER E33210639146165
38SPIRIT RIVER RURAL327112326150
39GORDONDALE189901021103
40BONANZA3882822733315
41SAVANA/SILVER/4TH CREEK30914652131212
42BLUEBERRY MOUNTAIN213872712117
43VANRENA/WATERHOLE2166523189
44FAIRVIEW W2916034397
45FAIRVIEW BEAVERRIDGE4201173292160
46FAIRVIEW HOSPITAL AREA36275266107
47FAIRVIEW BICKELL HEIGHTS332742882112
48FAIRVIEW E3436619590
49FAIRVIEW CENTER181289340
50FRIEDENSTAL/BLUESKY240802691116
51WHITELAW2889634111142
52BERWYN VILLAGE36216244172225
53BERWYN RURAL1398334111129
54BROWNVALE3261305251188
55DAVID THOMPSON277116297152
56GAGE/HIGHLAND PARK287832251111
57VILLAGE HINES CREEK2611052561137
58HINES CREEK RURAL2971423051178
59EUREKA RIVER295138189165
60WORSLEY30620094213
61BEAR CANYON/CLEARDALE2101601822182
62REMOTE2
63SPECIAL-CENTRAL PEACE-NOTLEY0902432119
64MOBILE-VALLEYVIEW04892261
65MOBILE-FALHER AND MCLENNAN0323931084
66MOBILE-SPIRIT RIVER020185144
67MOBILE-HINES CREEK/FAIRVIEW046344488
IN ED
6 of 6 Advance Poll(s) Reporting
3432745142204339
Elector
Count
LOEWEN
TODD
UCP
MCCUAIG-BOYD
MARG
NDP
MCKIM
TRAVIS
AP
MEYER 
WAYNE F.
LIB
Vote
Total
Total
Vote Count Percentage
1795510,293
75.3%
2,672
19.5%
611
4.5%
100
0.7%
13676

 

Share this post